Shulster, Maria

1F4 - Maria Shulster 1 1F4 - Maria Shulster 2
Plot Location 1F4
Surname Shulster
Given Name(s) Maria
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) March 5, 1902
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Adar I 5662
Age at Death 30
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF MARIA SHULSTER WHO DIED SUDDENLY 5 MAR 1902 AGED 30 YEARS. ERECTED BY HER FRIEND
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ ———— כו אדר א׳ שנה תנ״צבה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!