Seip, Ester

2E18 - Ester Seip 1 2E18 - Ester Seip 2
Plot Location 2E18
Surname Seip
Given Name(s) Ester
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) September 13, 1873
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 31, 1964
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 90
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name Henry G. Seip
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SEIP ESTER
BORN 13 SEPTEMBER 1873
DIED 31 JANUARY 1964
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) “264” on face of top slab
Historical Her husband (b. September 24, 1868, Evansville, Indiana; d. January 19, 1926, Tianjin) was ex-US military based in Tianjin. He is buried in the San Francisco National Cemetery, Section A, Site 1104.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!