Sebi, Sarah Rebecca

1H16 - Sarah Rebecca Sebi 1 1H16 - Sarah Rebecca Sebi 2
Plot Location 1H16
Surname Sebi
Given Name(s) Sarah Rebecca
Place of Birth Kishinev
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 6, 1887
Date of Death (Heb) 18 Tishrei 5648
Age at Death
Hebrew Name שרה רבקה בת רבי צבי
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) MISS SARAH REBECCA SEBI DIED 6TH OCTOBER 1887
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבה קבורת באשה המרוחמת שרה רבקה נ״ע בת רבי צבי מעיר כישנאפ נלבע יום ה שמונה עשר לחודש תשרי שנת תרמח ליצירה תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “41” on granite brick in front
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!