Saul, Meyer Moses

1B5 - Meyer Moses Saul 2 1B5 - Meyer Moses Saul 1
Plot Location 1B5
Surname Saul
Given Name(s) Meyer Moses
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1849
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 8, 1875
Date of Death (Heb) 6 Tammuz 5635
Age at Death 26
Hebrew Name מאיר ששון משה ר׳ שאול
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) MEYER MOSES SAUL DIED 8TH JULY 1875 AGED 26 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת מרוחם הבחור מאיר ששון משה ר׳ שאול נ״ע נתבקש לבית עולמו ביום ששי בששה לחודש תמוז שנת התר״לה ליצירה תנצ״בה אמן
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!