Saul, Elias David

2A2 - Elias David Saul
Plot Location 2A2
Surname Saul
Given Name(s) Elias David
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1836
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 8, 1902
Date of Death (Heb) Rosh Chodesh Adar I 5662
Age at Death 65
Hebrew Name אליהו דוד
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) TO THE MEMORY OF ELIAS DAVID SAUL DIED 8 FEB 1902
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבת קבורת המ אליאו דוד שאול נע נלבע ביום שק רח אדרא ונקבר ביום א והיו ימי חייו סה שנים שנת התרסב לפק תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “74” on LHS edge of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!