Sampson, Elizabeth

2D4 - Elizabeth Sampson
Plot Location 2D4
Surname Sampson
Given Name(s) Elizabeth
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) January 17, 1922
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 9, 1993
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 71
Hebrew Name עליזה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Cousin: Rebecca Daniel Samson (2F5)
Inscription (Eng) ELIZABETH SAMPSON BELOVED WIFE MOTHER AND GRANDMOTHER BORN 17-1-1922 DIED 9-4-1993 MAY HER SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ בידך אפקיד רוחי
Inscription (Other) “Lee Woon KEE” to the left on front of coping
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!