Salnicker, Elias

1G1 - Elias Salnicker 1 1G1 - Elias Salnicker 2 1G1 - Elias Salnicker 3
Plot Location 1G1
Surname Salnicker
Given Name(s) Elias
Place of Birth Bialystok, Poland
Date of Birth (Eng) 1862
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) 12 November 1898
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Cheshvan 5659
Age at Death 36
Hebrew Name אליהו בן שלמה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Shlioma Salniker
(b. 1839, Bialystock)
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng)
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבת קבורת ה״מ אליהו בן שלמה נ״ע נפטר יום ש״ק כ״ו חשון ש׳ התרנ״ט מזואפק י״ב נוומבר נולד מי ארוסיא מן ביאלאסתאק תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) HIER RUHT ELIAS SALNICKER AUS BIALOSTOCK RUSSLAND GEBOHREN 1862. GESTORBEN 1898. NOVEMBER 12.
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!