Rofé, Holly

2G28 - Holly Rofe
Plot Location 2G28
Surname Rofé
Given Name(s) Holly
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) May 6, 1950
Date of Birth (Heb) 19 Iyar 5710
Date of Death (Eng) March 4, 2011
Date of Death (Heb) 28 Adar I 5771
Age at Death 60
Hebrew Name הילדא פעסיא בת יהודית
Spouse’s Name André Rofé
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name Judith
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death Cancer
Other Family Data Daughters: Rachel and Sabrina
Inscription (Eng) HOLLY ROFÉ MUCH LOVED WIFE AND DEDICATED MOTHER GENUINE AND UNCONDITIONAL FRIEND TO ALL WITH A HEART LARGER THAN LIFE MANY DAUGHTERS SHONE BRIGHTLY BUT YOUR LIGHT WILL SHINE FOREVER BORN ON 19 IYAR 5710 – MAY 6 1950 PASSED AWAY ON 28 ADAR 1 5771 – MARCH 4 2011
Inscription (Heb) פ״נ הילדא פעסיא בת יהודית ע״ה רבות בנות עשו חיל ואת עלית על כולנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!