Reuben, Solomon Jacob

1B7 - Solomon Jacob Reuben
Plot Location 1B7
Surname Reuben
Given Name(s) Solomon Jacob
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1859
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 14, 1881
Date of Death (Heb) 22 Cheshvan 5642
Age at Death 22
Hebrew Name םלימאן יעקב ראיבן
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SOLOMON JACOB REUBEN DIED 14TH NOVEMBER 1881 AGED 22 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המרוחם הבחור םלימאן יעקוב ראובן נ״ע נתבקש לבית עולמו ביום שנים ועשרים לחודש חשון שנת התׄרׄמׄבׄ ליצירה תׄנׄצׄבׄהׄ
Inscription (Other) “30” on RHS of sarcophagus
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!