Reuben, John Gregory

4B11 - John Gregory Reuben
Plot Location 4B11
Surname Reuben
Given Name(s) John Gregory
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) December 1952
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 16, 1953
Date of Death (Heb) 2 Adar 5713
Age at Death 7 weeks
Hebrew Name נחום גרגי
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOHN GREGORY REUBEN DIED 16TH FEBRUARY 1953 AGED 7 WEEKS
Inscription (Heb) ה״מ נחום גרגי ראובן נ״ע נ״פ ב׳ באדר התש״יג והיו ימיו שבעה שבעות תנצבה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!