Raymond, George

2E20 - George Raymond
Plot Location 2E20
Surname Raymond
Given Name(s) George
Place of Birth Baghdad
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1903
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 22, 1970
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 67
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) GEORGE RAYMOND BORN IN BAGHDAD DIED 22ND APRIL 1970 AGED 67 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!