Pregensky, V. M.

4E5 - V. M. Pregensky 1 4E5 - V. M. Pregensky 2
Plot Location 4E5
Surname Pregensky
Given Name(s) V. M.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) November 23, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 14, 1958
Date of Death (Heb) 27 Sivan 5718
Age at Death 70
Hebrew Name דבורה בת משה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Moses
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) REST IN PEACE OUR DEAR MOTHER GRANDMOTHER & SISTER MRS. V.M. PREGENSKY BORN NOV. 23RD 1888 DIED JUNE 14TH 1958
Inscription (Heb) פה מצאה מנוח ה״מ מרת דבורה בת משה פרעזענסכי נ״ע נלב״עת כ״ז סיון הת״שיח והיו ימיה שבעים שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) (Foot of stone, front edge) CARVED BY KEE STON [sic] E MILLER KOWLOON CITY TEL: 568884

(Rear) В. М. ПРЕЖЕНСКАЯ
род 23 ноября 1888
сконч 14 июня 1958
спи Покойся -оро–я
мама, бабушка и сесмра

Historical She was probably married to A.G. Pregensky, who was on the board of directors of The Hebrew Association of Tientsin.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!