Perry, Samuel Moses

2F1 - Samuel Moses Perry 2 2F1 - Samuel Moses Perry 1
Plot Location 2F1
Surname Perry
Given Name(s) Samuel Moses
Place of Birth Shanghai
Date of Birth (Eng) February 29, 1904
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 5, 1981
Date of Death (Heb) 7 Tishrei 5742
Age at Death 77
Hebrew Name שמואל משה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Daughter: Joy Evans in Australia
Inscription (Eng) SAMUEL MOSES PERRY BORN IN SHANGHAI 29TH FEB 1904 DIED IN FLORIDA, U.S.A. 5TH OCT. 1981 AGE 77 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ שמואל משה פירי נלב״ע יום ג׳ תשרי בתשמ״ב והיו ימיו ע״ז שנה תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!