Oshri, Shmuil-Elia

2J7 - Shmuil-Elia Oshri
Plot Location 2J7
Surname Oshri
Given Name(s) Shmuil-Elia
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) September 28, 1876
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 17, 1960
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Tishrei 5721
Age at Death 84
Hebrew Name שמואל
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SHMUIL ELIA OSHRI BORN SEPT 28TH 1876 DIED OCT. 17TH 1960
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצא מנוח ה״מ שמואל אשרי נ״ע נלב״ע כו תשרי התשכא והיו ימיו פד שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “251” on foot of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!