Odell, Esther Fosel

4B3 - Esther Fosel Odell 1 4B3 - Esther Fosel Odell 2
Plot Location 4B3
Surname Odell
Given Name(s) Esther Fosel
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1876
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 1, 1952
Date of Death (Heb) 7 Iyar 5712
Age at Death 75
Hebrew Name אסתר פוזיל
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Was she Harry’s (4B1) mother?
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF ESTHER FOSEL ODELL DIED 1ST MAY 1952 AGED 75 YEARS DEEPLY MOURNED BY ALL
Inscription (Heb) ה״מ אסתר פוזיל אודיל נ״ע נלב״עת ז׳ אייר תש״יב תנצבה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!