Nobron, Aaron N.

4E4 - Aaron N. Nobron
Plot Location 4E4
Surname Nobron
Given Name(s) Aaron N.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1870
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 2, 1946
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 76
Hebrew Name אהרון
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF AARON N. NOBRON DIED 2ND NOV. 1946 AGED 76 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם אהרון נוברין
Inscription (Other) “206” on front edge
Historical May have been a business partner of Georgorie Prish (1D4).

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!