Neumann, Isacco Aronne

2D11 - Isacco Aronne Neumann
Plot Location 2D11
Surname Neumann
Given Name(s) Isacco Aronne
Place of Birth Lugano, Switzerland
Date of Birth (Eng) April 24, 1928
Date of Birth (Heb) 4 Iyar 5688
Date of Death (Eng) September 22, 1997
Date of Death (Heb) 20 Elul 5757
Age at Death 69
Hebrew Name יצחק אהרון בן שמואל
Spouse’s Name Nancy Neumann
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Children: Mike, Daniela and Donna
Inscription (Eng) ISACCO ARONNE NEUMANN 24 APRIL 1928 – 22 SEPTEMBER 1997 SADLY MISSED AND LOVINGLY REMEMBERED BY HIS FAMILY AND FRIENDS
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ יצחק אהרון בן שמואל ד׳ אייר תרפ״ח – כ׳ אלול תשנ״ז ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!