Mulliner, Selina

1E2 - Selina Mulliner
Plot Location 1E2
Surname Mulliner
Given Name(s) Selina
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1873
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 2, 1905
Date of Death (Heb) Rosh Chodesh Av 5665
Age at Death 32
Hebrew Name שרה בת אברהם
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Avraham
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF SELINA MULLINER WHO DIED AUG. 2 1905 AGED 32 YEARS.
Inscription (Heb) פה נטמן האשה שרה בת אברהם נפטרה רח אב התרסה בת לה שנים תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “88” on RHS of headstone
Historical Hebrew inscription says she was 35.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!