Mordecai, Fanny

2C11 - Fanny Mordecai
Plot Location 2C11
Surname Mordecai
Given Name(s) Fanny
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1902
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) September 6, 1964
Date of Death (Heb) 29 Elul 5724
Age at Death 62
Hebrew Name פאני
Spouse’s Name יעקב חייו מרדכי
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF MRS. FANNY MORDECAI DIED 6TH SEPTEMBER 1964 AGED 62
Inscription (Heb) פ׳נ׳ המ׳ פאני אשת יעקב חייו מרדכי נלב״ע כ״ט אלול התשכ״ג תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other)
Historical Hebrew date incorrectly says “5723”.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!