Meyer, J. E.

1B6 - J. E. Meyer
Plot Location 1B6
Surname Meyer
Given Name(s) J. E.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1851
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) September 9, 1875
Date of Death (Heb) 9 Rachamim (Elul) 5635
Age at Death 24
Hebrew Name יוסף רחמים עזרא מאיר פרג חיים
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) J. E. MEYER DIED SEPT 9, 1875. LIVED 24 YEARS.
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המרוחם הבחור יוסף רחמים עזרא מאיר פרג חיים נ”ע נתבקש לבית עולמו ביום חמישי בתשעה לחודש רחמים שנת תרלה ליצירה תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “25” on RHS of sarcophagus
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!