Meuman, John Norman

1H5 - John Norman Meuman
Plot Location 1H5
Surname Meuman
Given Name(s) John Norman
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1939
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 30, 1941
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 2
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF JOHN NORMAN MEUMAN DIED 30TH AUGUST 1941 AGED 2 NO. 182
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!