Livshits, Anatoly

2D18 - Anatoly Livshits
Plot Location 2D18
Surname Livshits
Given Name(s) Anatoly
Place of Birth USSR
Date of Birth (Eng) December 22, 1936
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 21, 2005
Date of Death (Heb) 18 Tishrei 5766
Age at Death 68
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death Complications arising from diabetes
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) ANATOLY LIVSHITS PASSED AWAY IN SHENZHEN ALONE IN THIS WORLD ON 18 TISHREI 5766 21 OCTOBER 2005
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ ת.נ.צ.ב.ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical He was an Israeli citizen living in Shenzhen.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!