Levin, Samuel

2A11 - Samuel Levin
Plot Location 2A11
Surname Levin
Given Name(s) Samuel
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1906
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) September 29, 1949
Date of Death (Heb) 9 Tishrei 5710
Age at Death 43
Hebrew Name סאם לאון
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF SAMUEL LEVIN DIED 29TH SEPT. 1949 AGED 43 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצא מנוח ה״מ סאם לאון נ״ע נלב״ע ביום ט׳ לר״ח תשרי שנת התשי והיו ימיו ג״מ שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “215” on front of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!