Lessing, Irma

2B17 - Irma Lessing
Plot Location 2B17
Surname Lessing
Given Name(s) Irma
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1879
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng)
Date of Death (Heb) November 17, 1943
Age at Death 64
Hebrew Name ארמה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex
Marital Status F
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF IRMA LESSING DIED 17TH NOV 1943 AGED 64 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם ארמה לסינג
Inscription (Other) “188” on front right side of base
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!