Krandel, Abraham

1C14 - Abraham Krandel 1 1C14 - Abraham Krandel 2
Plot Location 1C14
Surname Krandel
Given Name(s) Abraham
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1896
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 5, 1966
Date of Death (Heb) 25 Iyar 5726
Age at Death 70
Hebrew Name אברהם
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF
MY BELOVED BROTHER
ABRAHAM KRANDEL
DIED 5TH MAY 1966
AGED 70
Inscription (Heb) לזכר נשמת אחי היקר אברהם קרנדל ז״ל שנפטר לבית עולמו בכ״ה באיר שנת בחשכייו תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical “Iyar” is spelled incorrectly (in Hebrew)

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!