Kaufmann, John Michael Peter

2D14 - John Michael Peter Kaufmann
Plot Location 2D14
Surname Kaufmann
Given Name(s) John Michael Peter
Place of Birth Wassenaar, The Hague, Netherlands
Date of Birth (Eng) December 18, 1937
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 17, 2003
Date of Death (Heb) 15 Adar I 5763
Age at Death 65
Hebrew Name יהודה בן שלמה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Salomon Georg (aka George Salomon) Kaufmann
Mother’s Name Doris Kaufmann née Stern
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOHN MICHAEL PETER KAUFMANN BORN 18 DECEMBER 1937 DIED 17 FEBRUARY 2003 SADLY MISSED ALWAYS IN OUR HEARTS
Inscription (Heb) פ נ יהודה בן שלמה נפטר ט״ו אדר א׳ תשס״ג ת.נ.צ.ב.ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical He was an only child. His parents married in Rotterdam on March 19, 1937. They both died in New York City.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!