Karczak, Jenny

2B19 - Jenny Karczak
Plot Location 2B19
Surname Karczak
Given Name(s) Jenny
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 20, 1944
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 56
Hebrew Name ג’אני
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF JENNY KARCZAK DIED 20TH NOV 1944 AGED 56 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם גאני כארסזאק
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!