Joseph, Habeba

4E3 - Habeba Joseph
Plot Location 4E3
Surname Joseph
Given Name(s) Habeba
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1859
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 16, 1936
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 76
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) TO THE MEMORY OF HABEBA JOSEPH DIED 16TH JANUARY 1936 AGED 76 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “B.J. & Co.” and “160” on foot of stone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!