Jacob, Mozelle

4D5 - Mozelle Jacob 1 4D5 - Mozelle Jacob 2
Plot Location 4D5
Surname Jacob
Given Name(s) Mozelle
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1889
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 18, 1908
Date of Death (Heb) 19 Sivan 5668
Age at Death 18
Hebrew Name מוזל אשת יוסף יעקב
Spouse’s Name Joseph Isaac Jacob
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF MOZELE THE DEARLY BELOVED WIFE OF JOSEPH ISAAC JACOB DIED 18TH JUNE 1908 AGED 18 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבה הקורה המ האשה מוזלי מצבה הקורה׳ המ׳ האשה מוזלי אשת יוסף יעקב נפטרה יום ה׳ י״ט סיון המרסח בת י״ח ש׳נ׳ה מ׳נצ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “102” on right edge
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!