Isaly, Florence J.

2D8 - Florence J. Isaly
Plot Location 2D8
Surname Isaly
Given Name(s) Florence J.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) July 31, 1906
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 13, 1995
Date of Death (Heb) 20 Cheshvan 5756
Age at Death 89
Hebrew Name פרידה בת אשר
Spouse’s Name Henry Isaly?
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) FLORENCE J ISALY BORN 31 JULY 1906 DIED 13 NOVEMBER 1995
Inscription (Heb) פ׳נ פרידה בת אשר נפטרה כ׳ מרחשון תשמ״ו ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical She may have lived in West Bloomfield, Michigan, prior to coming to HK. Her SSN was 296-07-8135. Husband may have been Henry, who died in 1961. His SSN was 192-03-9466. What was she doing in HK? Was she visiting her children who were living here?

Hebrew year is incorrect. (It says 5746.)

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!