Isaac, Joseph

2E27 - Joseph Isaac
Plot Location 2E27
Surname Isaac
Given Name(s) Joseph
Place of Birth Pegu, Burma
Date of Birth (Eng) May 2, 1923
Date of Birth (Heb) 16 Iyar 5683
Date of Death (Eng) February 7, 2012
Date of Death (Heb) 14 Shevat 5772
Age at Death 88
Hebrew Name יוסף
Spouse’s Name Jane Neri
Father’s Name Isaac Solomon Isaac
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data He had a daughter.
Inscription (Eng) JOSEPH ISAAC BORN IN PEGU, BURMA 2 MAY 1923 DIED IN HONG KONG 7 FEBRUARY 2012 HE RECEIVED EVERYONE WITH A SMILE
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ יוסף יצחק נולד ט״ז אייר תרפ״ג נפטר י״ד שבט תשע״ב ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical Jane died in 1988. They may not have been together at that time.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!