Isaac, Aziza

1C11 - Aziza Isaac
Plot Location 1C11
Surname Isaac
Given Name(s) Aziza (Chevra Kadisha list notes her as “J.F.”)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1861
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 19, 1899
Date of Death (Heb) 12 Av 5659
Age at Death 38
Hebrew Name עזיזה
Spouse’s Name יעקב יצחק
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF AZIZA THE DEARLY BELOVED WIFE OF J. ISAAC WHO DIED ON THE 19TH JULY 1899 AGED 38 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבת קבורת האשה הגבורה והצנועה המ עזיזה אשת יעקב יצחק עבר א נשם נע נלבע יום ד יב מנחם ש תרנט לבע ימיה לח שנים תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “68” on left side of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!