Huber, Hermine

2B22 - Hermine Huber
Plot Location 2B22
Surname Huber
Given Name(s) Hermine
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1869
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 11, 1946
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 77
Hebrew Name הרמין
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF
HERMINE HUBER
DIED 11TH AUG 1946
AGED 77 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם הרמין הובר
Inscription (Other) “205” on bottom RHS of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!