Grinstein, Boris

2C3 - Boris Grinstein
Plot Location 2C3
Surname Grinstein
Given Name(s) Boris
Place of Birth Krasnoyarsk
Date of Birth (Eng) December 25, 1903
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 14, 1971
Date of Death (Heb) 19 Nisan 5731
Age at Death 67 (stone says 68)
Hebrew Name ברוך
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) BORIS GRINSTEIN BORN IN KRASNOYARSK 25TH DECEMER 1903 DIED 14TH APRIL 1971 AGED 68 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פה מצא מנוח המ׳ ברוך גרינשטיין נלב״ע י״ט ניסן התשל״א והיו ימיו ס״ח שנה תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other) “292” centered on front
Historical Krasnoyarsk is third largest city in Siberia. It is northwest of Mongolia.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!