Greenstein, Shaindel

4B14 - Shaindel Greenstein
Plot Location 4B14
Surname Greenstein
Given Name(s) Shaindel
Place of Birth Czernowitz, Austria
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1848
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 1, 1912
Date of Death (Heb) 18 Av 5672
Age at Death 64
Hebrew Name שאנדל בת גדליה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF SHAINDEL GREENSTEIN BORN AT CZERNOWITZ, AUSTRIA, DIED 1ST AUGUST 1912 AGED 64 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת האשה המ שאנדל בת גדליה נפ יום ה יח לחו אב ש התרעב ימיה סד שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!