Greenstein, Raphaela

2M1 - Raphaela Greenstein
Plot Location 2M1
Surname Greenstein
Given Name(s) Raphaela Bo
Place of Birth Hong Kong
Date of Birth (Eng) October 5, 1995
Date of Birth (Heb) 11 Tishrei 5756
Date of Death (Eng) April 4, 1996
Date of Death (Heb) 15 Nisan 5756
Age at Death 6 months
Hebrew Name רפאלה בתי׳ עמיאל שאול וליאורה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Antony Greenstein
Mother’s Name Laurian Greenstein
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sister of David, Jessica, Mathew & Benjamin Greenstein
Inscription (Eng) BELOVED BABY RAFAELA BO (寶寶) GREENSTEIN BORN OCTOBER 5, 1995 PASSED AWAY APRIL 4, 1996 ON THE FIRST DAY OF PESACH IN ITS PURITY, HER SOUL RETURNED
Inscription (Heb) פ״נ התינוקת האהובה רפאלה בתי׳ בת עמיאל שאול וליאורה גרינשטיין נולדה ביום יא תשרי התשנ״ו והחזירה את נשמתה בטהרה כמו שקבלה ביום ראשון של חג פםח ה׳תשנ״ו ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!