Gotfried, Eva

2E28 - Eva Gotfried 2E28 - Eva Gotfried 2
Plot Location 2E28
Surname Gotfried
Given Name(s) Eva
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) September 25, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 29, 1967
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 79
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Had a daughter, sons & grandchildren
Inscription (Eng) EVA GOTFRIED BORN 25TH SEPTEMBER 1888 DIED 29TH OCTOBER 1967 LOVINGLY REMEMBERED AND SADLY MISSED BY HER DAUGHTER, SONS AND GRAND-CHILDREN
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!