Goldstein, Michael Henry

4B15 - Michael Henry Goldstein
Plot Location 4B15
Surname Goldstein
Given Name(s) Michael Henry
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1887
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 14, 1910
Date of Death (Heb) 9 Av 5670
Age at Death 23
Hebrew Name מיכאל בן משה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF MICHAEL HENRY GOLDSTEIN WHO DIED 14TH. AUGUST 1910 AGED 23 YEARS MAY HIS SOUL REST IN PEACE.
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת ה״מ הבחור מיכﭏ בן משה נע נפטר יום א כח לח״ו אב ש עתר והיו ימיו כ״ג שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical The Hebrew year is backwards. The inscription also says the 28th of Av but it should say the 9th.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!