Godkin, Charlotte

2J19 - Charlotte Godkin
Plot Location 2J19
Surname Godkin
Given Name(s) Charlotte
Place of Birth Harbin
Date of Birth (Eng) December 15, 1917
Date of Birth (Heb) 30 Kislev 5678
Date of Death (Eng) April 27, 1993
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 76
Hebrew Name שרלט בת יעקב
Spouse’s Name Boris Godkin
Father’s Name Jacob
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sons: Jacob (Jack), Michael?; Brother-in-law? (Simon)
Inscription (Eng) OUR DEARLY BELOVED MOTHER AND GRANDMOTHER CHARLOTTE GODKIN BORN 15TH DECEMBER 1917 DIED 27TH APRIL 1993 “HEAR O ISRAEL THE LORD OUR GOD THE LORD IS ONE”
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ שרלט בת יעקב נולדה ל כסלו התרע״ח ויהו ימיה ע״ו שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) СПИ СПОКОЙНО БЕСКОНЕЧНО ЛЮБИМАЯ (Russian: Rest in peace Indefinitely loved)
Historical On the 1941 jurors’ list, Boris is listed as being employed as an Assistant at S. E. Levy & Co., located at 7 East Point Terrace.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!