Gabbai, Alberto Abramo

2D1 - Alberto Abramo Gabbai
Plot Location 2D1
Surname Gabbai
Given Name(s) Alberto Abramo
Place of Birth Genoa, Italy
Date of Birth (Eng) June 30, 1942
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 26, 1991
Date of Death (Heb) 13 Sivan 5751
Age at Death 49
Hebrew Name אברהם בן משה
Spouse’s Name Cynthia Chan
Father’s Name Luigi Gabbai
Mother’s Name Belina Gabbai née Aruch
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Second wife Anna Michailovna Krynskaya (b. October 2, 1943, Moscow; d. May 6, 2006, Milan, Italy).

He had five children from three different women: Deborah Gabbai (from his first wife Denise), Macha Gabbai and Shirlej Gabbai (from Anna Krynskaya), and Rebecca Gabbai and Maurizio Gabbai (from Cynthia Chan).

Sister: Luiza Gabbai

Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF ALBERTO ABRAMO BEN MOSHE GABBAI WHO DEPARTED HIS LIFE ON 26TH MAY 1991 (13 SIVAN 5751) MAY HIS DEAR SOUL REST IN ETERNAL PEACE DEEPLY MOURNED BY HIS LOVING WIFE AND CHILDREN
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ אברהם בן משה גבאי ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “Lee Woon Kee” at left front
Historical He ran a trading business manufacturing small domestic appliances for the European and American markets.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!