Friederike, Angelus

2B18 - Angelus Friederike
Plot Location 2B18
Surname Friederike
Given Name(s) Angelus
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 13, 1943
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 90
Hebrew Name אנגליס
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF ANGELUS FRIEDERIKE DIED 13TH DEC 1943 AGED 90 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם אנגלים פראדריק
Inscription (Other) “189” on bottom front of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!