Fleischmann, Moses

2H23 - Moses Fleischmann
Plot Location 2H23
Surname Fleischmann
Given Name(s) Moses
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1897
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 3, 1982
Date of Death (Heb) 10 Nisan 5742
Age at Death 84
Hebrew Name משה בן ברוך
Spouse’s Name Bertha Fleischmann (2H22)
Father’s Name Boruch Mikhelevich Fleischmann?
Mother’s Name Rodia Yakovlevna Fleischmann?
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Had at least one child
Inscription (Eng) MOSES FLEISCHMANN
PASSED AWAY ON 3RD APRIL 1982
84 YEARS OF AGE
DEARLY LOVED AND ALWAYS MISSED
HUSBAND, FATHER AND GRANDFATHER.
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ משה בן ברוך פליישמן ז״ל י׳ בחודש ניסן תשמ״ב איש טוב וישר ת,נ,צ,ב,ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical The Fleischmanns may have been from Harbin as a
Boruch Mikhelevich Fleischmann and a Rodia Yakovlevna Fleischmann are buried there. They may have been his parents.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!