Fishel, Gerald I.

2D2 - Gerald I. Fishel
Plot Location 2D2
Surname Fishel
Given Name(s) Gerald I.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) August 23, 1911
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 28, 1992
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 80
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name Jean Speltens Fishel
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: Peter Fishel
Inscription (Eng) GERALD I. FISHEL 23.8.1911 – 28.5.1992 BELOVED HUSBAND OF JEANNE SPELTENS FISHEL 7.7.1911 – 18.7.1992. THIS IS THE LONGEST THEY WERE APART IN THEIR 45 YEARS TOGETHER
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) “Lee Woon Kee” on LHS front of base
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!