Ezra, Edward

2C6 - Edward Ezra
Plot Location 2C6
Surname Ezra
Given Name(s) Edward
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1869
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 11, 1945
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 75
Hebrew Name אדוארד
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF OUR DEAR FATHER EDWARD EZRA DIED 11TH APRIL 1945
Inscription (Heb) המ אדוארד עזרה
Inscription (Other)
Historical In the 1917 jurors’ list, he is listed as an assistant at D. Sassoon & Co., Ltd. The 1918 jurors’ list has him as a cashier at the same company. The 1923 jurors’ list has him as a sub-manager at the same company, located at 7 Humphreys Avenue, Kowloon.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!