Elias, Hanna

2A8 - Hanna Elias
Plot Location 2A8
Surname Elias
Given Name(s) Hanna
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1850
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 2, 1926
Date of Death (Heb) 19 Nisan 5686
Age at Death 75
Hebrew Name חנה בת נועם
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Noam
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF HANNA ELIAS DIED 2ND. APRIL 1926 AGED 75 YEARS.
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת האשה הזקנה והצנועה הׄמׄ חנה בת נועם אשת הׄמׄ אליהו שרים נׄלׄבׄעׄ יׄטׄ ניסן תׄרׄפׄוׄ והיו ימיה עׄבׄ שנים תׄנׄצׄבׄהׄ
Inscription (Other) “141” on RHS of headstone
Historical Hebrew inscrption says she was 72.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!