Eidelstein, Pepi

1G2 - Pepi Eidelstein
Plot Location 1G2
Surname Eidelstein
Given Name(s) Pepi
Place of Birth Brody, Austria
Date of Birth (Eng) 25 July 1862
Date of Birth (Heb) 27 Tammuz 5622 (by calculation)
Date of Death (Eng) 4 July 1899
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Tammuz 5659
Age at Death 37
Hebrew Name פעריל בת איכר
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F (Chevra Kadisha records show “M”)
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF PEPI EIDELSTEIN BORN 25 JULY 1862 IN BRODY AUSTRIA DIED IN HONG KONG 4TH JULY 1899
Inscription (Heb) פ נ האישה רך בשנים פעריל בת איכר נולדה כה שנים כיקודם וב ביום ג׳ כו לחודש תמוז שנת תרנט תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “67” on the bottom left
Historical Brody, situated northeast of Lviv, is now part of Ukraine.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!