David, Maurice

2C12 - Maurice David
Plot Location 2C12
Surname David
Given Name(s) Maurice
Place of Birth Pakistan
Date of Birth (Eng) November 3, 1884
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 4, 1973
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 89
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name Dina David née Rosenberg (2K5)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Children: Esther, Sara & Dany
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF
MAURICE DAVID
BELOVED HUSBAND OF DINA
BORN 3RD NOVEMBER 1884
DIED 4TH DECEMBER 1973
AGED 89 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical In 1932, he was a stockbroker on the Shanghai Stock Exchange.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!