Coxall, Amy

2H25 - Amy Coxall 2H25 - Amy Coxall - Photo 1
Plot Location 2H25
Surname Coxall
Given Name(s) Amy
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) September 19, 1994
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 17, 2010
Date of Death (Heb) 3 Adar 5770
Age at Death 15
Hebrew Name שושנה בת דבורה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Sean
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death Accidental strangulation
Other Family Data Brother: Joshua (b. 1992)
Inscription (Eng) Amy Coxall Our darling gorgeous Amy Rose One of life’s special people Gone but not forgotten Cherished and loved always Forever in our hearts xx 19 September 1994 – 17 February 2010
Inscription (Heb) פ׳נ׳ שושנה בת דבורה נפטרה ג׳ אדר תש״ע ת״נ״צ״ב״ה
Inscription (Other) Etched rose at the bottom of the inscription
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!