Burns, Clive

2D20 - Clive Burns
Plot Location 2D20
Surname Burns
Given Name(s) Clive Philip
Place of Birth London, UK
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 10, 2013
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 47
Hebrew Name חיים פסח בן דוד הלוי
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Derek
Mother’s Name Pat
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י) לוי
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Brother: Ronnie
Inscription (Eng) In cherished memory of Clive Philip Burns beloved younger son of Pat Davis and the late Derek Burns died 10th February 2013 aged 47 Very sadly missed by Pat & Ronnie, Paul Jacqui Jordana & Joel, Avril & Mark, family & friends A great teacher who will always be remembered by his many students May his dear soul rest in peace
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ חיים פסח בן דוד הלוי ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical Ran an English language institute in HK

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!