Brunshtein, Josif N.

2C9 - Josif N. Brunshtein
Plot Location 2C9
Surname Brunshtein
Given Name(s) Josif N.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) December 7, 1877
Date of Birth (Heb) 13 Tevet
Date of Death (Eng) January 14, 1963
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 85
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOSIF N. BRUNSHTEIN BORN 7 DECEMBER 1877 DIED 14 JANUARY 1963
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other)
Historical There is a record for a Yosif Bronshteyn born on this date in Kishinev, Bessarabia (now Moldova). His parents’ names were Nukhim and Frima Dvoyra. His mohel was Rabbi Moishe Brumner.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!